Interface specification

BKNIX supports various types of optics, ranging from 1GE to 100GE. If the optics in the table do not fit your requirements, please send us details of optic you want to use to tech@bknix.co.th

1GE 10GE 40GE 100GE
Interface type 1000BaseT 1000BaseLX 1000BaseEX 1000BaseZX 10GE-LR 10GE-ER 10GE-ZR 40GE-LR4 100GE-LR4
Cable Copper SM SM SM SM SM SM SM SM
Connector RJ45 LC/UPC LC/UPC LC/UPC LC/UPC LC/UPC LC/UPC LC/UPC LC/UPC
Wavelength - 1310 nm 1310 nm 1550 nm 1310 nm 1550 nm 1550 nm 1310 nm 1310 nm
Max. Distance 100 M < 10 KM < 40 KM < 80 KM < 10 KM < 40 KM < 80 KM < 10 KM < 10 KM
Tx (avg. dBm) - -5.5 -2.5 2.5 -3.5 to -1.5 0.25 1.25 -0.5 to 0.4 -0.25 to 0.4
Rx (dBm) - -22 to -3 -25 to -1 -25 to -2 -18 to 0.5 -19 to 2 -26 to -7 -16 to 2.5 -12 to 5
Bangkok Site
Location Availability
AIMS DC TH (ADCTH)
CSL CW
NTT Bangkok2 (Nexcenter)
TCCT Bangna (BNDC)
Chiang Mai Site
Location Availability
Symphony
21 July 2021 | Posted by Admin

Powered by
Sponsored by